Class Schedule Summer 2021


Session 1 Class Schedule All Grades

9:00 - 9:45

Period #1

9:50 - 10:35

Period #2

11:00 - 11:45

Period #3

11:50 - 12:35

Period #4

12:40 - 1:25

Period #5

Art Around the World K-2

Ms. Spira

Bead Critters 3-6

Ms. Streaser

ABC Puppets K-1 Mrs. Merino

Avengers Mania! 4-8

Ms. Valinoti

All STARS! K-3

Ms. Miller

Session 1

Art Around the World K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez

Bead Critters 3-6

Ms. Valinoti

ABC Puppets & Drawing Stories K-1

Mr. Lambert

Boomwhacker Bonanza 2-5

Mrs. Savery

Session 1

Bead Critters 3-6

Ms. Streaser

Art Around the World K-2

Mrs. Cordello

Building Minds with Blocks K-2

Ms. Spira

Abracadabra Science K-2

Ms. Kim

Bullet Journaling 5-8

Ms. Spira

Computer Coding & the Physical World 3-6

Mr. DeBlock

Code Breakers 4-8

Ms. Bass

Building Minds with Blocks K-2 Mrs. Merino

Abracadabra Science K-2

Ms. Anderson

Computer Coding & the Physical World 3-6

Mr. DeBlock

Fiber Art 3-8

Ms. Spira

Cool Contraptions and Recycled Rhythms K-3

Mrs. Savery

Session 1

Forensic Science

Ms. Kim

Bracelet Makers 3-6

Ms. Reid

Session 1

Lego Builders K-2

Mr. LaMorte

Lego Builders K-2

Mr. LaMorte

Creative Cookie & Chocolate 2-5

Mrs. DeBlasio

Forensic Science 3-5

Mrs. Simon

Capoeira 6-8

Mr. Hunte

Lego Builders K-2

Ms. Merino

Creative Cookie & Chocolate 2-5

Ms. Reid

Session 1

Handwriting Headquarters! K-2

Mrs. Moor

Draw a Story K-2

Mrs. Savery

Session 1

Lego Builders K-2

Ms. Merino

Let’s Cheer it Up! K-8

Ms. Valinoti

Session 1

Hogwarts Stitch Witchery 4-8

Mrs. Sharer

Session 1

Fiber Art 3-8

Ms. Spira

Literacy Workshop K-1

Ms. Kim

Mystery Bag - STEM Challenge 3-6

Ms. Knyfd

Italian Cooking 5-8

Mrs. Strippoli

Go Greek! 5-8

Ms. Valinoti

Session 1

Little STARS! 5-8

Ms. Miller

Session 1

Painting Pop Art 3-8

Mrs. Simon

Lego Builders Plus 3-5

Mr. LaMorte

Lego Builders K-2

Mr. LaMorte

Session 1

Math Workshop 6-8

Mr. Esposito

Session 1

Minimal-Bake 5-8

Ms. Knyfd

Pint-Sized Picasso K-2

Ms. Reid

Session 1

Math Workshop 1-2

Mr. Esposito

Session 1

Math Workshop 3-5

Ms. Miller- Session 1

Math Workshop K

Mr. LaMorte

Nature Crafts & Stories K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez

Reader’s Theater 4-6

Mrs. Cordello

Mystery Bag - STEM Challenge K-2

Ms. Knyfd

Math Workshop 3-5

Mr. Esposito - Session 1

No-Bake K-4

Ms. Knyfd

Nature Crafts & Stories K-2

Mrs. Simon

Spanish Film 4-8

Mr. Lambert

Session 1

Musical Theater 5-8

Ms. Miller

Session 1

Mystery Bag - STEM Challenge K-2

Ms. Knyfd

Painting Masterpieces 3-8

Mrs. Simon

Paint Adventure 3-6

Ms. Reid

Session 1

Tag, You’re It! 4-8

Ms. Anderson

Painting with Acrylics 3-8

Mrs. Simon

Pint-Sized Picasso K-2

Ms. Reid

Session 1

Photography 2-5

Mr. DeBlock

Picture Books & Crafts K-1

Mr. Lambert

Tag, You’re It! 1-3

Mr. Esposito

Session 1

Safety Town K

Mr. DeBlock & Mrs. Anderson & Mrs. Merino (P1)

Picture Books For All Ages 4-5

Mrs. Cordello

Reader’s Theater 2-3

Mrs. Moor


Science in a Jar 2-4

Mrs. Moor

Pint-Sized Picasso K-2

Mrs. Deblasio

Slime Apalooza 2-4

Ms. Streaser

Tag, You’re It! 6-8

Mr. Esposito

Session 1


Science in a Jar 2-4

Ms. Kim

Performance Poetry 6-8

Mr. Hunte

Tiny Singers & Dancers! K-2

Ms. Miller

Session 1

The Magic of Picture Books K-1

Mrs. Cordello


Slime Apalooza 2-4

Mrs. Parsons

Restart Book Club 6-8

Mrs. Savery

Session 1

Wild Cards! 2-5

Mrs. Moor

Yoga & Literacy K-3

Ms. Streaser


Tag, You’re It! 1-3

Ms. Streaser

Storytime Palooza! K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez

Wild Cards! 2-5

Mrs. Deblasio

Yoga & Literacy K-3

Ms. Anderson


Ultimate “Frisbee” 4-8

Mr. Hunte

The Magic of Picture Books 2-3

Mrs. Cordello

Yoga 5-8

Mrs. Strippoli

Italian Cooking 5-8

Mrs. Strippoli



Storytime Palooza! & Dance K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez



9:00 - 9:45

Period #1

9:50 - 10:35

Period #2

11:00 - 11:45

Period #3

11:50 - 12:35

Period #4

12:40 - 1:25

Period #5


Session 2 Class Schedule All Grades

9:00 - 9:45

Period #1

9:50 - 10:35

Period #2

11:00 - 11:45

Period #3

11:50 - 12:35

Period #4

12:40 - 1:25

Period #5

Art Around the World K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez

Bead Critters 3-6

Ms. Streaser

ABC Puppets K-1 Mrs. Merino

Avengers Mania! 4-8

Ms. Anderson

Computer Coding & the Physical World 3-6

Mr. DeBlock

Art Around the World K-2

Ms. Spira

Building Minds with Blocks K-2

Ms. Spira

Abracadabra Science K-2

Ms. Anderson

Computer Coding & the Physical World 3-6

Mr. DeBlock

Fiber Art 3-8

Ms. Spira

Code Breakers 4-8

Ms. Bass

Building Minds with Blocks K-2 Mrs. Merino

Abracadabra Science K-2

Ms. Kim

Bullet Journaling 5-8

Ms. Spira

Lego Builders K-2

Mr. LaMorte

Cool Contraptions and Recycled Rhythms 3-5

Mr. Villeneuve

Session 2

Forensic Science

Ms. Kim

Capoeira 6-8

Mr. Hunte

Lego Builders K-2

Ms. Merino

Italian Cooking 5-8

Mrs. Strippoli

Fiber Art 3-8

Ms. Spira

Drawing Stories & Comics K-6

Mrs. Merino

Mystery Bag - STEM Challenge 3-6

Ms. Knyfd

Lego Builders Plus 3-5

Mr. LaMorte

Forensic Science 3-5

Mrs. Simon

Literacy Workshop 1st

Ms. Ilenko

Session 2

Lego Builders K-2

Mr. LaMorte

Painting Pop Art 3-8

Mrs. Simon

Legos Stem Builders K-3

Mrs. DeBlasio

Handwriting Headquarters! K-2

Mrs. Moor

Math Workshop K

Mr. LaMorte

Literacy Workshop 2nd

Ms. Ilenko

Session 2

Pint-Sized Picassos Mrs. Strippoli

Literacy Workshop 3rd

Ms. Ilenko

Session 2

Lego Builders K-2

Mrs. Deblasio

No-Bake K-4

Ms. Knyfd

Literacy Workshop K-1

Ms. Kim

Reader’s Theater 4-6

Mrs. Cordello

Mystery Bag - STEM Challenge K-2

Ms. Knyfd

Math Games 2-5

Ms. Ilenko

Session 2

Painting Masterpieces 3-8

Mrs. Simon

Minimal-Bake 5-8

Ms. Knyfd

Tag, You’re It! 4-8

Ms. Anderson

Painting with Acrylics 3-8

Mrs. Simon

Math Workshop 3-5

Mr. LaMorte - Session 2

Photography 2-5

Mr. DeBlock

Nature Crafts & Stories K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez

Tag, You’re It! K-3

Ms. Streaser

Safety Town K

Mr. DeBlock & Mrs. Anderson & Mrs. Merino (P1)

Picture Books For All Ages 4-5

Mrs. Cordello

Nature Crafts & Stories K-2

Mrs. Simon


Science in a Jar 2-4

Mrs. Moor

Mystery Bag - STEM Challenge K-2

Ms. Knyfd

Slime Apalooza 2-4

Ms. Streaser

Reader’s Theater 2-3

Mrs. Moor


Science in a Jar 2-4

Ms. Kim

Performance Poetry 6-8

Mr. Hunte

Storytime Palooza! & Dance K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez

The Magic of Picture Books K-1

Mrs. Cordello


Slime Apalooza 2-4

Mrs. Parsons

Road Hockey 5-8

Mr. Villeneuve

Session 2

Wild Cards! 2-5

Mrs. Deblasio

Yoga & Literacy K-3

Mrs. Strippoli


Tag, You’re It! 1-3

Ms. Streaser

Storytime Palooza! K-2

Mrs. Rodriguez

Wild Cards! 2-5

Mrs. Moor

Yoga & Literacy K-3

Ms. Streaser


The Magic of Picture Books 6-8 Mrs. Cordello

The Magic of Picture Books 2-3

Mrs. Cordello

Yoga 5-8

Mrs. Strippoli



Ultimate “Frisbee” 4-8

Mr. Hunte





9:00 - 9:45

Period #1

9:50 - 10:35

Period #2

11:00 - 11:45

Period #3

11:50 - 12:35

Period #4

12:40 - 1:25

Period #5





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.